Login
Login Help
 

American Board of Dermatology Logo

EXAMINATION AND CURRICULUM COMMITTEES FOR 2010

The American Board of Dermatology has established Examination and Curriculum Committees for all ABD examinations. Members of the Examination Committees include Directors of the ABD. Members of the Curriculum Committees include Directors of the American Board of Dermatology and other physicians who are not Directors of the Board.

CURRICULUM COMMITTEES

Basic Science
Henry W. Lim, Chair
Janet A. Fairley, Vice Chair
Lisa A. Beck*
Kevin D. Cooper*
Jenny J. Kim*
Neil H. Shear*
Jeffrey B. Travers*
Hensin Tsao*

General
Jean L. Bolognia, Chair
Jeffrey P. Callen, Vice Chair
Robert T. Brodell
Marta J. Peterson
Paul I. Schneiderman
Edward W. Cowen*
Dirk M. Elston*
Isaac M. Neuhaus*
Julia R. Nunley*
Julie Schaffer*
Erik J. Stratman*

Dermopathology
Terry L. Barrett, Chair
James W. Patterson, Vice Chair
Karen E. Warschaw
Keleigh S. Culpepper*
David J. DiCaudo*
Warren T. Goodman*
Brad S. Graham*
Harry L. Winfield*

Pediatric Dermatology
Elaine C. Siegfried, Chair
Amy S. Paller, Vice Chair
Robert A. Silverman
James Dinulos*
Jonathan A. Dyer*
Sheila Fallen Friedlander*
Jennifer L. Hand*
Warren R. Heymann*
Douglas W. Kress*
Mary S. Stone*
Albert C. Yan*

Procedural Dermatology
Christopher J. Arpey, Chair
Stanley J. Miller, Vice Chair
Clark C. Otley
Leonard M. Dzubow, Ex-officio
Ashish Bhatia*
Dee Anna Glaser*
Glenn D. Goldman*
Christen M. Mowad*
Suzanne M. Olbricht*
Mark J. Zalla*

* = Non-Director members

EXAMINATION COMMITTEES

Certifying Examination
Jean L. Bolognia, Chair
Robert T. Brodell, Vice Chair
Paul I. Schneiderman, Vice Chair
Christopher J. Arpey
Terry L. Barrett
Marta J. Petersen, Ex-officio
Karen E. Warschaw, Ex-officio

In-Training Examination
Marta J. Petersen, Chair
Karen E. Warschaw, Vice Chair
Christopher J. Arpey
Janet A. Fairley
Amy S. Paller

Pediatric Subspecialty
Elaine C. Siegfried, Chair
Amy S.Paller, Vice Chair

Recertification/MOC Examination
Jeffrey P. Callen, Chair
Robert T. Brodell, Vice Chair

General Dermatology Module
Robert T. Brodell, Chair

Medical Dermatology Module
Jeffrey P. Callen, Chair

Dermatopathology Module
James W. Patterson, Chair

Pediatric Dermatology Module
Elaine C. Siegfried, Chair
Amy S. Paller, Vice Chair
Robert A. Silverman, Vice Chair

Surgical Dermatology Module
Stanley J. Miller, Chair

ABD COMMITTEE STRUCTURE